SE WELCOME!
SE OFFICERS
SE BAILLIAGES
2017-19 SE EVENTS
2018 JAMAICA CHAPITRE
COMPETITIONS
CONTACT US
2018-2019 SOUTHEAST EVENTS
Susan Vareschi, Bailli Provincial Southeast, will attend the red * events.
 

2018
BAILLIAGE
EVENT & VENUE
CONTACT/LINK
Jan.  8, Mon.
Greater Miami
'Joie de Vivre' Gala Induction; Palme d'Or.
Biltmore Hotel 
Jan. 17, Wed.
Miami Beach
Alter Restaurant
Jan. 22, Mon.
Bonita Springs
Colliers Reserve Golf & Country Club
Jan. 24, Wed.
West Palm Beach
Trevini Restorante - Palm Beach
Jan. 27, Sat.
Sarasota
Kaiser University - Free for All
Feb. 11, Sun.
Miami Beach
TBA
Feb. 15, Thur.
Greater Miami
'Soirée en Blanc'; Shhhh...Surprise Venue
Feb. 18, Sun.
Sarasota
Induction Dinner - Field Club
Feb. 19, Mon.
Bonita Springs
Induction at Quail West - Black Tie
Feb. 20, Tue.
West Palm Beach
Chinese New Year - Echo - Palm Beach
Feb. 28, Wed.
Bonita Springs
Mondiale: Artichoke & Company - A Taste of Spain
Mar. 17, Sat.
Greater Miami
Equinox Luncheon; Celebrity Cruises
Mar. 10, Sat.
Miami Beach
40th Anniversary Dinner
Mar. 19, Mon.
Bonita Springs
Barefoot Beach Club - Lobster Broil
Mar. 24, Sat.
West Palm Beach
Danieli Art World - West Palm Beach
Apr. 7 Sat.
Orlando
Isleworth Country Club - Windermere FL
Apr.  9, Mon.
Bonita Springs
Shadow Wood Golf & Country Club
Apr. 19, Thur.
West Palm Beach
Renato's - Palm Beach
April 28 Sat.
Orlando
Mondiale: Champagne & Sparling Wine
May  8, Tue.
West Palm Beach
Frenchman's Creek Beach Club - Juno

July 4, Wed.

Space Coast
Coco Beach BBQ Pool Party - Sheffields BYO Wine & Side
Sept. 30, Sun.
Orlando
Ravenous Pig - Winter Park
Sept. 15, Sat.
Space Coast
15th Eau Gallie Yacht Club Dinner
Oct. 20, Sat.
Greater Miami
Fiesta Española at the Palmeiras Beach Club
Co-Hosted by The Consul General of Spain in Miami 
Nov. 3, Sat.
Greater Miami
Mondiale VIP Exlusive - Fontana, Biltmore Hotel
Nov.4, Sun.
Bonita
Welcome Back Brunch - NS&YC
Nov.10-11,Sat-Sun.
Space Coast
Bern's Steak House & Cellar Tour & Epicurean Hotel Tampa
Nov.17, Sat.
West Palm Beach
Mondiale My Cafe at Rybovich Boat Yard
Dec 1, Sat.
Boca Raton
Induction at Lucca
Dec 1, Sat.
Greater Miami
Luncheon Cruise with Buffalo & Albany Bailliages
Dec 1, Sat.
Tampa Sun Coast
Roaring 20's Soiree - Fort Harrison - Black Tie
Dec 2, Sun.
Greater Miami
Dolphins & Bills Game with Buffalo & Albany Bailliages
Dec 8, Sat.
Space Coast
Christmas Boat Parade at Dorfman's Home
Dec 9, Sun.
Northeast
Chaine Holiday Party at 3 Palms Grille
Dec. 10, Mon.
Bonita
Mondiale: Taste of Chilean Wines & Food - Pelican's Nest GC
Dec. 19, Wed.
West Palm Beach
Induction at Breakers West 
2019
BAILLIAGE
EVENT & VENUE
CONTACT/LINK
Jan 5, Sat.
Orlando
After New Year's Party
Jan 14, Mon.
West Palm Beach
Chez Jean-Pierre
Jan 19, Sat.
Greater Miami
Induction & Scholarship Dinner - "Dining with a Cause"
A sustainable dinner in collaboration with JWU & Sysco 
Jan 19, Sat.
Space Coast
Induction Ceremony - Rockledge Golf Club
Jan 21, Mon.
Bonita
Black Tie Induction - Bay Colony Golf Club
Jan 25, Fri.
Nord est
Induction - Ponte Vedra Lodge
Feb 5, Tue.
West Palm Beach
Echo - Chinese New Year
Feb 13, Wed.
Bonita
Mondiale: A Tour of Rhone - Collier's Reserve Golf & Country Club
Feb 19, Tue.
Treasure Coast
Induction Dinner at Windsor Golf Club
Mar 5, Tue.
Bonita
Mardi Gras - Mediterra Golf Club
Mar 9, Sat.
Orlando
Dinner Event - Ilseworth Country Club
Mar 17, Sun.
West Palm Beach
St. Patrick's Celebration - Trevini
Mar 26, Tue.
Naples
Induction - Bay Colony Golf Club
Mar 27, Wed.
Bonita
A Roman Holiday - Audubon Country Club
Apr 8, Mon.
West Palm Beach
Loxahatchee Club
Apr 13, Sat.
Orlando
Induction Dinner & Chef's Contest
Apr 15, Mon.
Bonita
Aloha Party - Miramar Lakes Beach Club
 
 Submit your Southeast Regional events to 
Susan Vareschi
 
Print

John Flammang


Report broken links & corrections to John Flammang, Chargé de Presse Provincial, Southeast
 

Powered by Register.com